Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Games This Week

 

TRYOUT REGISTRATION IS OPEN thru 4/9. Register by copying the link below or by clicking tryout/registration/login on the leftside of this page.

https://identity.siplay.com/Account/Login

TRYOUT SCHEDULE: As of 4/10/18.   DATES AND TIMES ARE SET IN STONE, but due to unforseeable events are always subject to change.  Please check this website for updated information.  Changes will be listed in BOLD.

  • Check in (and pick up) for U10-U13 tryouts will be via drop off at Amsterdam Field #1 
  • You will be directed around the rotary at Amsterdam for drop off/pick up - PLEASE CARPOOL : )
  • There will be PLENTY of adults to help your child
  • If two tryouts are listed for your age group you are expected to attend BOTH tryouts
  • PLAYERS WILL ONLY BE PERMITTED TO TRYOUT BY BIRTH YEAR.
  • RAIN OUTS
    • In the event of a rainout tryouts will take place at Armonk Indoor with potential time changes
    • Reminder: NO CLEATS AT ARMONK - sneakers or turf shoes permitted
    • DROP OFF: Please walk you child to the door at Armonk, but do not enter. (CYSC will have plenty of adults to help your child)
    • PICK UP: Please wait for your child at the covered picnic area - opposite the Armonk Indoor playground.

 

U9 Girls - Born in 2010 - Sunday 5/6 6:15-7:45pm at 7B Lower 5:55pm check in (Rain 4-7pm -time slot tbd at Armonk)
U10 Girls – Born in 2009- Saturday 5/12 7:15-8:30am at Amsterdam (7am drop off)

U11 Girls – Born in 2008 - Saturday 5/12 8:30-9:45am at Amsterdam (8:15am drop off)

U12 Girls – Born in 2007 - Saturday 5/12 1:00-2:15pm at Amsterdam (12:45am drop off)

U13 Girls – Born in 2006 - Saturday 5/12 2:15-3:30 pm at Amsterdam (2pm drop off)
U14 Girls – Born in 2005 - Monday 5/7 4:00-5:30pm at Upper Gedney (3:45pm drop off)


U9 Boys-Born in 2010 - Sunday 5/6 6:15-7:45pm at 7B Lower 5:55pm check in (Rain 4-7pm -time slot tbd at Armonk)

U10 Boys – Born in 2009 - Saturday 5/12 5:00-6:15pm at Amsterdam ( 4:45pm drop off)

U11 Boys – Born in 2008 - Saturday 5/12 3:30-5pm at Amsterdam (3:15pm drop off)

U12 Boys – Born in 2007 -  Saturday 5/12 11:15-1:00pm at Amsterdam (11am drop off)
U13 Boys – Born in 2006 – Saturday 5/12 9:45-11:15am  at Amsterdam (9:30am  drop off)
U14 Boys – Born in 2005  - Monday 5/7  5:30-6:45pm Upper Gedney (5:15 drop off)

Calendar

2017-2018. Board Meetings:Town Hall Room C all meetings at 8pm unless noted

Tuesday September 5th Coaches Meeting/Annual meeting  UPSTAIRS ASSEMBLY ROOM- 8pm (Board meeting to follow)

Monday October 2

Monday October 30

Monday December 4

Monday February 5

Monday March  5 Parent meeting for players born in 2010 (7pm) and 2009 (7:45pm) Town Hall upstairs.

Monday March 26 Coaches meeting Town Hall Upstairs 8pm.

Sunday 4/29 MANDATORY parent meeting

Monday 6/4

Sunday EVENING April 29 - MANDATORY parent tryout meetings (for parents of new AND existing players) at TOWN HALL in the large assembly room.

Please note different times for ages. (For families with multiple players you will need to attend multiple times. Sorry!) One parent from each family must attend.

All 2010/U9

5:45pm
All 2005/U14 6:15pm
All 2009/U10 6:45pm
All 2008/U11 7:15pm
All 2007/U12 7:45pm
All 2006/U13 8:15pm
   

 


 

Loading Weather...