Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLACED IN COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENTS 2017

GU13 Thunder 1st place Ridgefield

GU11 Cheetahs 2nd place Ridgefield

GU10 Blizzard 2nd place Yonkers

BU13 Falcons 2nd place Ridgefield

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLACED IN COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENTS 2016

GU12 Thunder 2nd place Ridgefield

GU12 Lightning 1st place Yonkers

GU9 Blue 1st place Yonkers (U9/U10 division)

BU13 Hammers 1st Place Ridgefield

BU12 Falcons 1st place Ridgefield

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLACED IN Fall 2016 PRE-SEASONS TOURNAMENTS 2016

BU14 Red Devils 1st place at the White Plains Tiger Tune up

BU12 Falcons 2nd place at the John Jay Labor Day Tournament

GU12 Thunder 1st place at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament

GU11 Comets 1st Place at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLACED IN SPRING 2016 PRE-SEASONS TOURNAMENTS 
BU11 Lions 1st  - White Plains Tiger Tune Up
BU13 Red Devils 1st - White Plains Tiger Tune Up


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLACED IN COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENTS 2015
GU11 Thunder 2nd FC Westchester
GU12 Panther 1st Yonkers
GU12 Jaguars 2nd Yonkers
BU13 Red Devils 1st Ridgefield 
BU13 Wolves 2nd Ridgefield 
BU14 Wild 2nd Yonkers

 

 
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLACED IN THE SCARSDALE MEMORIAL DAY 2015 TOURNAMENT

GU11 PANTHERS 1ST

BU11 HAMMERS 1ST

GU14 DRAGONS 2ND

BU14 REVOLUTION 2ND

 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLACED IN COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENTS 2014

STRIKERS PLACED 2ND @ YONKERS

RED DEVILS PLACED 2ND @ YONKERS NY

 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS THAT PLAYED IN TOURNAMENTS OVER THE 2014 LABOR DAY WEEKEND:

BU10 EAGLES 1ST PLACE @ JOHN JAY

BU12 RED DEVILS 2ND PLACE @ JOHN JAY

GU13 BLIZZARDS 2ND PLACE @JOHN JAY

 

Congratulations to the following teams who placed in their divisions in the 2014 Memorial Weekend Scarsdale Tournament:

 

  • BU10 Hammers 2nd place

  • BU10 Hotspur 2nd place

  • BU11 Red Devils 2nd place

  • BU14 Lions 1st place

  • GU10 Panthers 1st place

  • GU11 Stars 2nd place

  • GU13 Blizzard 1st place

 
Columbus Day Weekend 2103 Tournaments
Congratulations to the following CYSC teams!
 
  • Power           GU11 places 1st @ Monroe Woodbury
  • Panthers      GU10 places 1st @ Monroe Woodbury
  • Hammers     BU10 places 1st  @ FC Westchester
  • Red Devils    BU11 places 1st  @Ridgefield
  • Strikers        BU13 places 1st @ Poughkeepsie
  • Revolution    BU13 places 2nd @ Ridgefield
     
Labor Day 2013 Tournaments

Congrats to the following teams
  • B10 Hammers placed 1st @ Lewisboro
  • G12 Blizzard placed 2nd @ Yorktown
  • B13 Strikers placed 1st  @ Yorktown
  • G14 Galaxy placed 2nd @ Lewisboro
  • B14 Lions placed 1st @ Lewisboro

 

 


Scarsdale Memorial Weekend Tournament 2013

The following teams all placed second in their respective divisions:

1. Revolution
2. Red Devils
3. Lions
4. Raptors
4. Wolves








 

 

 

Congratulations to the following teams for winning their 2012 Labor Day tournaments!!
CYCS TEAM Tournament            
GU11 Blizzard Yorktown            
BU11 Wild Lewisboro            
BU12 Strikers Yorktown            
BU13 Lions Lewisboro            
GU14 Cosmos Lewisboro            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2011 Columbus Weekend Tournament Accomplishments

 

 

 

 

 

  • U13 Chargers were 1st place Champs of Beekman Tournament
  • Blizzard placed third out of five teams, playing up in the GU11B division at Poughkeepsie tournament
  • The Chappaqua Strikers participated in the inaugural FC Briarcliff BU11 Columbus Day Mini-Tournament. The team played five games and came in 2nd place GU10
  • GU12 Chappaqua Galaxy finished tied for second in Poughkeepsie tournament out of 7 teams.
  •  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 2011 Labor Day Tournament Accomplishments


 

 

 

 

 

  • Chargers Bu13 finished 2nd in the Yorktown Tournament
  • Hotspur Bu11 finished 1st in the Lewisboro Tournament
  • Thunder Bu14 finished 2nd in the Yorktown Tournament
  • Lions Bu12 finished 2nd in the Lewisboro Tournament
  • Stikers Bu11 finished 1st in the Yorktown Tournament (Bu11 Top Bracket)


Spring 2011


Bafana Bafana placed 2nd in the East Fishkill Soccer Club Memorial Day Tournament

CYSC Lions placed 2nd in the Ramapo Tournament

Cyclones placed 2nd in the Scarsdale Tournament

Mustangs placed 2nd in the Scarsdale Tournament







Fall 2010
 

  • Power wins Ossining Tournament Fall 2010
 
  • Chappaqua Galaxy won Yorktown Labor Day tournament



FALL 2009    
               • Turbo placed first at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament
               • Cyclones placed first at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament

               • Chargers placed second at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament
               • Galaxy placed first at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament
  •  Galaxy placed 2nd in the JPSA Palumo tournament  
  • Bafana placed 2nd in the Yorktown Tournament
  • Galaxy placed 1st in the Armonk Indoor December Gold tournament.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SPRING 2009
               •Jaguars placed first at the Last Licks Rye Brook Tournament
               •United placed third at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

 
FALL 2008
  • Power placed second inthe Beekman Tournament

 

SPRING 2008
             
• Tigers placed second at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
             
• Rockets placed first at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
             
• Dinamo placed second at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament.
             
• Eagles placed first at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament.
            • Thunder placed first at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament.

 

FALL 2007
• Wildfire awarded the WYSL U11 Division 6 Sporting Award.
• Eagles awarded the WYSL U11 Division 3 Sporting Award.
• Rockets placed first and won the sportsmanship award at the Ossining Halloween Tournament.
• Hornets placed first at the Poughkeepsie Columbus Weekend Tournament.
• Tigers placed first at the Pequannock Fall Classic.
• Mustangs placed second at the Beekman Cup.
• Scorpions placed second at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament.
• Rockets placed first in the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament and shootout competition.
• Bafana Bafana placed first at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament.
• Eagles placed second the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
• Rovers won the shootout competition at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
• Thunder placed first in the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament.
 

SPRING 2007
• Gladiators awarded the WYSL U12 Division 5 Sporting Award.
• Strikers awarded the WYSL U11 Division 3 Sporting Award.
• Rockets awarded the WYSL U10 White Division Sporting Award.
• Lightning placed first at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
• Tigers placed second at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
• Monarchs placed second at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
• Bafana Bafana placed first at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
• Dinamo placed second at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament.
• Eagles placed first at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament.
 

FALL 2006
• Lightning placed first in the WYSL U14G Division 2.
• Thunder placed first in the WYSL U14G Division 4.
• Gunners placed first in the WYSL U14B Division 3.
• Hornets awarded the WYSL U13 Division 2 Sporting Award.
• Landsharks awarded the WYSL U11 Division 5 Sporting Award.
• Eagles awarded the WYSL U10 Blue Division Sporting Award.
• Lightning placed first at the Poughkeepsie Columbus Weekend Tournament.
• Scorpions placed first at the Beekman Cup.
• Gunners placed second at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
• Rockets placed second at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
• Eagles placed second at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
 

SPRING 2006
• Tigers placed second at the Hudson Valley Classic Soccer Tournament.
• Lightning placed first at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
• Cougars placed first at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
• Jaguars placed first at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament.
• Tigers placed first at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament.
 

FALL 2005
• Gunners awarded the WYSL U13B Division 1 Sporting Award.
• Scorpions awarded the WYSL U11B Division 2 Sporting Award.
• Gladiators awarded the WYSL U11B Division 5 Sporting Award.
• Gunners placed second at the Beekman Cup.
• Tigers (and a few Strikers) placed second at the Beekman Cup.
• Hornets placed second at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
• Cougars placed first at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
• Monsoon placed second at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament.
• Scorpions placed second at the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament.
 

SPRING 2005
• Wildcats placed first in the WYSL U13 Division 4.
• Monsoon awarded the EHYSL U11B Division 3 Sporting Award.
• Hurricanes placed first at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament (May 28).
• Lightning placed second at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament (May 28).
• Gunners (and a few Lions) placed second at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament (May 28).
• Monsoon placed second at the East Fishkill Memorial Day Tournament (May 28).
• Hurricanes placed second at the LaGrange Cup (May 14).
• Lightning placed first at the LaGrange Cup (May 14).
 

FALL 2004
• Blue Eagles awarded the WYSL U13G Division 3 Sporting Award.
• Lightning placed first in the WYSL U12G Division 3.
• Lightning awarded the WYSL U12G Division 3 Sporting Award.
• Thunder placed first in the WYSL U12G Division 4.
• Liberty awarded the WYSL U10G Gold Division Sporting Award.
• Lightning placed first at the Poughkeepsie Columbus Weekend Tournament (Oct 9).
• Cougars placed first at the Poughkeepsie Columbus Weekend Tournament (Oct 9).
 

SPRING 2004
• Hurricanes ranked #12 in New York East by gotsoccer.com.
• Gunners awarded the WYSL U12B Division 2 Sporting Award.
• Lions awarded the WYSL U12B Division 3 Sporting Award.
• Lions ranked #5 in New York East by gotsoccer.com.
• Arsenal/Crusaders placed second at the FC Somers Memorial Day Tournament, U13B Bracket 2 (May 30).
• Cougars placed second at the FC Somers Memorial Day Tournament, U10B Bracket 1 (May 29).
• Monsoon placed third at the FC Somers Memorial Day Tournament, U10B Bracket 2 (May 29).
• Lightning placed third at the FC Somers Memorial Day Tournament, U11G Bracket 2 (May 29).
• Gunners placed first at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament (May 29).
• Lions placed third at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament (May 29).
 

FALL 2003
• Cheetahs awarded the WYSL U11B Division 5 Sporting Award.
• Peter I selected for the WYSL B13 ODP Select Team.
• Drew F, Zach F and Adam H selected for the WYSL B12 ODP Select Team.
• Lions placed third at the Beekman Cup 11A Division (November 15).
• Cheetahs placed third at the Beekman Cup 11B Division (November 15).
• 91 Hurricanes placed second at the Poughkeepsie Columbus Weekend Tournament (October 12).
• Wildcats placed second at the Yonkers United Columbus Day Soccerfest (October 11).
• Lions placed second at the Yonkers United Columbus Day Soccerfest (October 11).
• Cougars placed third at the Poughkeepsie Columbus Weekend Tournament (October 11).
• Gunners reached the semifinals of the Yorktown Labor Day Tournament (August 31).
• Lions (and a few Cheetahs) placed first at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament (August 30).
• Cougars placed first at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament (August 30).
• 91 Hurricanes placed second at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament (August 30).
• Breakers placed third at the Lewisboro Labor Day Tournament (August 30).
 

SPRING 2003
• Storm awarded the BHS-6 Sporting Award.
• Lions placed second at the Scarsdale Memorial Day Tournament (May 24).
 

FALL 2002
• Gunners placed first in the WYSL U10B Blue Division.
• Gunners awarded the WYSL U10B Blue Division Sporting Award.
• Lions placed first in the WYSL U10B Silver Division.
• Lions awarded the WYSL U10B Silver Division Sporting Award.
• Cheetahs placed first in the WYSL U10B Orange Division.
• Cheetahs placed third in the Rivertowns Fall Fiesta Classic (November 23).
• Brian of the Cheetahs won the Goalie Shootout Award at the Rivertowns Fall Fiesta Classic. Brian stopped the most goals during the shootouts held after each game (November 23).
• Lions placed first at the Beekman Veterans Cup – Red Division (November 9).
• Lions placed third at the Yonkers United Columbus Day Soccerfest (October 14).GU12 Chappaqua Galaxy finished tied for second in Poughkeepsie tournament out of 7 teams.  We won 2, tied three and gave up zero goals all day but still did not win enough to win tourny.  Good day for us.
 GU12 Chappaqua Galaxy finished tied for second in Poughkeepsie tournament out of 7 teams.